top of page

​COLUMBIA (SC) ALUMNAE

2023 - 2025  COMMITTEE CHAIRS
 

Arts and Letters

Cicely Maxwell | Chair

Bernadette Herbert | Co-Chair​

cacdstartsandletters@columbiascdelta.com

Internal Audit

Melzina Cannon | Chair

cacdstaudit@columbiascdelta.com

Chaplain

Angel Malone

cacdstchaplain@columbiascdelta.com

Cotillion

Carmen Banks & Cecily Maxwell | Chair

Rosalyn Frierson-Smith | Co-Chair

deltaassembly@columbiascdelta.com

​Hospitality and Courtesies 

Joanne Brown | Chair

Lalita Campbell | Co-Chair

Janice Maxwell | Co-Chair

cacdstcourtesy@columbiascdelta.com

Delta Academy 

Lesha Miller | Co-Chair

Tenika Chambers | Co-Chair

cacdstdeltaacademy@columbiascdelta.com

Delta Dears

Geraldine Parker | Chair

Doris Andrews | Co-Chair

Patricia Gold | Co-Chair

cacdstdeltaacademy@columbiascdelta.com

Heritage and Archives

Crissandra Elliott (Historian) | Chair

Priscilla Murrell | Co-Chair

cacdsthanda@columbiascdelta.com

Communication and Public Relations

Angelia Temoney | Chair

Effie Patricia Williams | Co-Chair

May Week

Celena Brown | Chair

Kellena Nelson | Co-Chair

cacdstmayweek@columbiascdelta.com

Membership Services

Uvette Pope Rogers | Chair

Narkisha Schofield | Co-Chair

cacmembership@columbiascdelta.com

Mentors and Collgiate Advisory

Meniquenne Byrd | Chair

cacdstmauadvisors@columbiascdelta.com

Music 

Lisa Wiley | Chair

Carketa Mickle Hampton | Co-Chair

cacdstmusic@columbiascdelta.com

​Nominating 

Alfredia Boyd | Chair

cacdstnominating@columbiascdelta.com

 

Presidents Council

Helen Schumpert | Chair

cacdstprescouncil@columbiascdelta.com

​​

Program Planning and Development / Project 13

Andedra Edwards | Chair

April Morgan | Co-Chair

E Belicia Ayers | Co-Chair

cacdstplanninganddev@columbiascdelta.com

Policies and Procedures / Rules of Order

Rosalyn Frierson-Smith (Parliamentarian) | Chair

cacdstpolsandprocs@columbiascdelta.com

​​

Rituals and Ceremonies /Properties

Helen Schumpert (Custodian) | Chair

Jacqueline Pendergrass | Co- Chair

Doris Greene | Co- Chair

cacdstritualsandcer@columbiascdelta.com

Delta GEMS

Karen Johnson | Chair

Regina Duke | Co-Chair

cacdstdeltagems@columbiascdelta.com

Delta Dionysian

Evelyn Whitesides | Chair

Toniea James | Co-Chair

cacdstdionysian@columbiascdelta.com

EMBODI

Trimeka Thomas | Chair

Elvionna White | Co-Chair 

cacdstembodi@columbiascdelta.com

​Budget & Finance

Hope Rivers | Chair

cacdstfinance@columbiascdelta.com

Founders Day

Mary Ann Smith | Chair

cacdstfoundersday@columbiascdelta.com

Physical & Mental Health

Sara Gay | Chair

Andrea Williams | Co-Chair

Bendorris White | Co-Chair

cacdsthealthcare@columbiascdelta.com

Parliamentarian

Rosalyn Frierson-Smith

 

Internal Development

Hope Rivers | Chair

Caressa Louallen | Co-Chair

Latasha Crumpton | Co-Chair

Sergeant-at-Arms

Julaunder Davis

Scholarship 

Bridget Blackwell | Chair

Katrina Singletary | Co-Chair

O'Tasha Morgan | Co-Chair

cacdstscholarship@columbiascdelta.com

Social Action

Melissa Watson | Chair 

Tameika Devine | Co-Chair

Cierra Parnell | Co-Chair

cacdstsocialaction@columbiascdelta.com

Technology

Paulette Salley | Chair

Carla Brown | Co-Chair

cacdsttech@columbiascdelta.com

International Awareness & Involvement

Sheryl Dunning | Chaircacdstintawareness@columbiascdelta.com

Emergency Response

Toniea James | Chair

Jennifer McGriff | Co-Chair

Michelle Clay |Co- Chair

Risk Management

Brenda Branic | ​Chair

cacdstriskmanagement@columbiascdelta.com

Protocol and Traditions

Julaunder Davis | Chair

cacdstprotocols@columbiascdelta.com

bottom of page